истрола

Hello, you have come here looking for the meaning of the word истрола. In DICTIOUS you will not only get to know all the dictionary meanings for the word истрола, but we will also tell you about its etymology, its characteristics and you will know how to say истрола in singular and plural. Everything you need to know about the word истрола you have here. The definition of the word истрола will help you to be more precise and correct when speaking or writing your texts. Knowing the definition ofистрола, as well as those of other words, enriches your vocabulary and provides you with more and better linguistic resources.

Macedonian

Pronunciation

Verb

истрола (istrola) third-singular presentpf (imperfective трола)

  1. (transitive, slang) to troll

Conjugation

Conjugation of истрола (perfective, present in )
l-participles imperfect aorist non-finite forms
masculine истролал (istrolal) истролал (istrolal) adjectival participle истролан (istrolan)
feminine истролала (istrolala) истролала (istrolala) adverbial participle
neuter истролало (istrolalo) истролало (istrolalo) verbal noun
plural истролале (istrolale) истролале (istrolale) perfect participle истролано (istrolano)
finite forms present imperfect aorist imperative
1st singular истролам (istrolam) истролав (istrolav) истролав (istrolav)
2nd singular истролаш (istrolaš) истролаше (istrolaše) истрола (istrola) истролај (istrolaj)
3rd singular истрола (istrola) истролаше (istrolaše) истрола (istrola)
1st plural истроламе (istrolame) истролавме (istrolavme) истролавме (istrolavme)
2nd plural истролате (istrolate) истролавте (istrolavte) истролавте (istrolavte) истролајте (istrolajte)
3rd plural истролаат (istrolaat) истролаа (istrolaa) истролаа (istrolaa)
compound tenses
perfect сум истролал (sum istrolal) present of сум (except in the 3rd person) +
aorist l-participle
има-perfect имам истролано (imam istrolano) present of има + perfect participle
pluperfect бев истролал (bev istrolal) imperfect of сум + aorist l-participle
има-pluperfect имав истролано (imav istrolano) imperfect of има + perfect participle
има-perfect reported сум имал истролано (sum imal istrolano) perfect of има + perfect participle
future ќе истролам (ḱe istrolam) ќе + present
има-future ќе имам истролано (ḱe imam istrolano) future of има + perfect participle
future in the past ќе истролав (ḱe istrolav) ќе + imperfect
има-future in the past ќе имав истролано (ḱe imav istrolano) future in the past of има + perfect participle
future reported ќе сум истролал (ḱe sum istrolal) ќе + imperfect l-participle
има-future reported ќе сум имал истролано (ḱe sum imal istrolano) future reported of има + perfect participle
conditional би истролал (bi istrolal) би + aorist l-participle
има-conditional би имал истролано (bi imal istrolano) conditional of има + perfect participle