урочува

Hello, you have come here looking for the meaning of the word урочува. In DICTIOUS you will not only get to know all the dictionary meanings for the word урочува, but we will also tell you about its etymology, its characteristics and you will know how to say урочува in singular and plural. Everything you need to know about the word урочува you have here. The definition of the word урочува will help you to be more precise and correct when speaking or writing your texts. Knowing the definition ofурочува, as well as those of other words, enriches your vocabulary and provides you with more and better linguistic resources.

Macedonian

Pronunciation

Verb

урочува (uročuva) third-singular presentimpf (perfective урочи)

  1. (transitive) to jynx

Conjugation

Conjugation of урочува (imperfective, present in )
l-participles imperfect aorist non-finite forms
masculine урочувал (uročuval) adjectival participle урочуван (uročuvan)
feminine урочувала (uročuvala) adverbial participle урочувајќи (uročuvajḱi)
neuter урочувало (uročuvalo) verbal noun урочување (uročuvanje)
plural урочувале (uročuvale) perfect participle урочувано (uročuvano)
finite forms present imperfect aorist imperative
1st singular урочувам (uročuvam) урочував (uročuvav)
2nd singular урочуваш (uročuvaš) урочуваше (uročuvaše) урочувај (uročuvaj)
3rd singular урочува (uročuva) урочуваше (uročuvaše)
1st plural урочуваме (uročuvame) урочувавме (uročuvavme)
2nd plural урочувате (uročuvate) урочувавте (uročuvavte) урочувајте (uročuvajte)
3rd plural урочуваат (uročuvaat) урочуваа (uročuvaa)
compound tenses
perfect сум урочувал (sum uročuval) present of сум (except in the 3rd person) +
imperfect l-participle
има-perfect имам урочувано (imam uročuvano) present of има + perfect participle
pluperfect бев урочувал (bev uročuval) imperfect of сум + imperfect l-participle
има-pluperfect имав урочувано (imav uročuvano) imperfect of има + perfect participle
има-perfect reported сум имал урочувано (sum imal uročuvano) perfect of има + perfect participle
future ќе урочувам (ḱe uročuvam) ќе + present
има-future ќе имам урочувано (ḱe imam uročuvano) future of има + perfect participle
future in the past ќе урочував (ḱe uročuvav) ќе + imperfect
има-future in the past ќе имав урочувано (ḱe imav uročuvano) future in the past of има + perfect participle
future reported ќе сум урочувал (ḱe sum uročuval) ќе + imperfect l-participle
има-future reported ќе сум имал урочувано (ḱe sum imal uročuvano) future reported of има + perfect participle
conditional би урочувал (bi uročuval) би + imperfect l-participle
има-conditional би имал урочувано (bi imal uročuvano) conditional of има + perfect participle