шмркнува

Hello, you have come here looking for the meaning of the word шмркнува. In DICTIOUS you will not only get to know all the dictionary meanings for the word шмркнува, but we will also tell you about its etymology, its characteristics and you will know how to say шмркнува in singular and plural. Everything you need to know about the word шмркнува you have here. The definition of the word шмркнува will help you to be more precise and correct when speaking or writing your texts. Knowing the definition ofшмркнува, as well as those of other words, enriches your vocabulary and provides you with more and better linguistic resources.

Macedonian

Pronunciation

Verb

шмркнува (šmrknuva) third-singular presentimpf (perfective шмркне)

  1. (intransitive, iterative) to sniffle, breathe in audibly through a congested nose
  2. (transitive, iterative) to snort (e.g. a drug)

Conjugation

Conjugation of шмркнува (imperfective, present in )
l-participles imperfect aorist non-finite forms
masculine шмркнувал (šmrknuval) adjectival participle шмркнуван (šmrknuvan)
feminine шмркнувала (šmrknuvala) adverbial participle шмркнувајќи (šmrknuvajḱi)
neuter шмркнувало (šmrknuvalo) verbal noun шмркнување (šmrknuvanje)
plural шмркнувале (šmrknuvale) perfect participle шмркнувано (šmrknuvano)
finite forms present imperfect aorist imperative
1st singular шмркнувам (šmrknuvam) шмркнував (šmrknuvav)
2nd singular шмркнуваш (šmrknuvaš) шмркнуваше (šmrknuvaše) шмркнувај (šmrknuvaj)
3rd singular шмркнува (šmrknuva) шмркнуваше (šmrknuvaše)
1st plural шмркнуваме (šmrknuvame) шмркнувавме (šmrknuvavme)
2nd plural шмркнувате (šmrknuvate) шмркнувавте (šmrknuvavte) шмркнувајте (šmrknuvajte)
3rd plural шмркнуваат (šmrknuvaat) шмркнуваа (šmrknuvaa)
compound tenses
perfect сум шмркнувал (sum šmrknuval) present of сум (except in the 3rd person) +
imperfect l-participle
има-perfect имам шмркнувано (imam šmrknuvano) present of има + perfect participle
pluperfect бев шмркнувал (bev šmrknuval) imperfect of сум + imperfect l-participle
има-pluperfect имав шмркнувано (imav šmrknuvano) imperfect of има + perfect participle
има-perfect reported сум имал шмркнувано (sum imal šmrknuvano) perfect of има + perfect participle
future ќе шмркнувам (ḱe šmrknuvam) ќе + present
има-future ќе имам шмркнувано (ḱe imam šmrknuvano) future of има + perfect participle
future in the past ќе шмркнував (ḱe šmrknuvav) ќе + imperfect
има-future in the past ќе имав шмркнувано (ḱe imav šmrknuvano) future in the past of има + perfect participle
future reported ќе сум шмркнувал (ḱe sum šmrknuval) ќе + imperfect l-participle
има-future reported ќе сум имал шмркнувано (ḱe sum imal šmrknuvano) future reported of има + perfect participle
conditional би шмркнувал (bi šmrknuval) би + imperfect l-participle
има-conditional би имал шмркнувано (bi imal šmrknuvano) conditional of има + perfect participle